首页/Product Center/Optical module

Optical module

SYBSP580D-54

2.5Gbps SFP BIDI Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km

Transmission rate:
2.5Gbps
Wavelength:
Tx1550nm/ Rx1490nm
Transmission distance:
80km
Certification:
CE FCC ROHS
DDM:
YES
Voltage:
+3.3V
Operating temperature:
0~+70℃(Business),-40~+85℃(Industry)
Show:
Views:214
Support hotline
+86-27-8700 1682
  • Description
  • Ordering instructions

Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.488Gbps/2.125Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

 

 

Copyright By 2019 © Wuhan Esion Photoelectric Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.Technical Support:JL-TECH