首页/Product Center/Optical module

Optical module

SYSP810D

10G-1310nm-10KM-SM-SFP

Transmission rate:
10Gbps
Wavelength:
1310nm
Transmission distance:
10km
Certification:
CE FCC ROHS
DDM:
YES
Voltage:
+3.3V
Operating temperature:
0~+70℃(Business),-40~+85℃(Industry)
Show:
Views:272
Support hotline
+86-27-8700 1682
  • Description
  • Ordering instructions

Description

The SYSP 1310nm DFB 10Gigabit Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data over single mode optical fiber with 10Km.They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0, FC-PI-4 Rev 7.0 and IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW.The transmitter converts serial CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae standard. An open collector compatible Transmit Disable (Tx_Dis) is provided. When TX_DIS is asserted High, Transmitter is turned off. The receiver converts serial optical data into serial CML electrical data. An open collector compatible Loss of Signal is provided. The RX_LOS signal indicates insufficient optical power for reliable signal reception at the receiver. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472 .

 

 

Copyright By 2019 © Wuhan Esion Photoelectric Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.Technical Support:JL-TECH