首页/Product Center/Optical module

Optical module

SYSP220D

155M-1310nm-20KM SFP

Transmission rate:
155Mbps
Wavelength:
1310nm
Transmission distance:
20km
Certification:
CE FCC ROHS
DDM:
YES
Voltage:
+3.3V
Operating temperature:
-40~+85℃(Industry)
Show:
Views:280
Support hotline
+86-27-8700 1682
  • Description
  • Ordering instructions

Description

 

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 155Mbps data-rate and 20km transmission distance with  SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with   a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and  SFF-8472.  For further information, please refer to SFP  MSA.

 

Module Block Diagram

Copyright By 2019 © Wuhan Esion Photoelectric Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.Technical Support:JL-TECH